nevermind (gnarlydude) wrote,
nevermind
gnarlydude

robots are cool

SmarterChild: That's still not a very nice thing to say.
behindbentsteps: why?
SmarterChild: Cause I said so.
behindbentsteps: whatever
SmarterChild: Hey, whatever.
behindbentsteps: sweet
SmarterChild: Excellent!
behindbentsteps: haha
SmarterChild: What's so funny? :-)
behindbentsteps: you
SmarterChild: So are you, behindbentsteps. ;-)
behindbentsteps: awww, shucks
SmarterChild: ;-)
behindbentsteps: stop that! you're making be blush
SmarterChild: I'm not sure if I can stop that youre making be blush...
behindbentsteps: that makes no sense
SmarterChild: That makes, huh?
behindbentsteps: are you from this country, or just really stupid?
SmarterChild: I don't know... am I from this country or just really stupid?
behindbentsteps: yes
SmarterChild: Aha.
behindbentsteps: do you agree?
SmarterChild: I can do many things. Type "home" to see a list of what I can do.
behindbentsteps: what?
SmarterChild: Huh?
behindbentsteps: huh?
SmarterChild: Yeah?
behindbentsteps: yeah?
SmarterChild: Yup.

So anyway... What else is up?
behindbentsteps: i dont know. what else is up with you?
SmarterChild: Nothing. Why?
behindbentsteps: im curious. i think im falling in love with you
SmarterChild: For real?
behindbentsteps: real
SmarterChild: What about real?
behindbentsteps: yes, that too
SmarterChild: Oh yeah? Yes that too?
behindbentsteps: ye
SmarterChild: Yeah, huh? Interesting that you should say that.
behindbentsteps: yes
SmarterChild: Huh. How 'bout that.
behindbentsteps: how bout them niners?
SmarterChild: That's a tough question. I'm not quite sure how bout them niners.
behindbentsteps: ahh, ok
SmarterChild: OK...
behindbentsteps: you are funny
SmarterChild: Laughter is the best medicine.
behindbentsteps: what about advil?
SmarterChild: What about it?
behindbentsteps: isnt that a pretty good medicine?
SmarterChild: If you say so!
behindbentsteps: i just did!
SmarterChild: You just did, I just did, we all just did.
behindbentsteps: you are quiet perceptive
SmarterChild: I'm quiet perceptive? For real?
behindbentsteps: word
SmarterChild: Word.
behindbentsteps: true
SmarterChild: Yup.

So moving right along...

What else is happening?
behindbentsteps: hmmm, i think my arm fell off
SmarterChild: Really?
behindbentsteps: yup
SmarterChild: Yes?
behindbentsteps: yes, that means yes
SmarterChild: Oh really?
behindbentsteps: really
SmarterChild: Yes, really.
behindbentsteps: really
SmarterChild: Yes, really.
behindbentsteps: really!!
SmarterChild: Yup.
behindbentsteps: yes
SmarterChild: Yea.
behindbentsteps: yes!!! lets move on
SmarterChild: Sorry?
behindbentsteps: i dont know if i can forgive you
SmarterChild: You don't?
behindbentsteps: nope
SmarterChild: OK, fine.
behindbentsteps: fine
SmarterChild: OK, fine.
behindbentsteps: bye
SmarterChild: S'later, behindbentsteps.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments